Secţia dări de seamă

English translation: Reports Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Secţia dări de seamă
English translation:Reports Department
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

11:01 Oct 9, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: Secţia dări de seamă
expert principal, Secţia dări de seamă
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
Reports Department
Explanation:
Depinde si de ce fel de dari de seama e vorba si cine le face (Audit reports? Financial reports? Statements? Management reports?).

Selected response from:

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reports Department
Sandra& Kenneth
4Reporting Section/Unit
Marina Aidova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reporting Section/Unit


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reports Department


Explanation:
Depinde si de ce fel de dari de seama e vorba si cine le face (Audit reports? Financial reports? Statements? Management reports?).



Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search