economist coordonator

English translation: coordination/ing economist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:economist coordonator
English translation:coordination/ing economist
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

11:03 Oct 9, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: economist coordonator
functia de coordinator economist
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
coordination/ing economist
Explanation:
Could also be a "coordinator of economists" of a group of experts in economics.
Selected response from:

transworder
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coordination/ing economist
transworder
5Coordinating Economist
Nina Iordache
4Economist/Coordinator
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordination/ing economist


Explanation:
Could also be a "coordinator of economists" of a group of experts in economics.

transworder
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rosc_alx
3 days 20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Coordinating Economist


Explanation:
http://www.clevelandfed.org/Research/review/1991/1991-q2.pdf

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Economist/Coordinator


Explanation:

X. Y – Senior Economist/Coordinator
http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/39/7/38095313.pdf

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
A.B. - Senior Economist/Coordinator, OECD Development Centre.
http://tinyurl.com/yzmph3q



Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search