Declaratie unica

English translation: Single Return (Form 112)

17:40 Mar 26, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: Declaratie unica
Implementarea Declaraţiei unice privind obligaţiile de plată a contribuţiilor sociale, impozitului pe venit şi evidenţa nominală a persoanelor asigurate reprezinta cea mai importantă provocare din ultimii ani, menită a reduce birocratizarea administraţiei fiscale şi a uşura o parte din sarcinile declarative ale contribuabililor.
Adela Fulga
Romania
English translation:Single Return (Form 112)
Explanation:
Conform KPMG: Single Return for social security liabilities, personal income tax and details of insured persons

Singe Return

Effective for the social security liabilities for January 2011, personal income tax and mandatory social contributions due by employers and employees must be declared by employers in a single return

http://www.kpmg.com/US/en/IssuesAndInsights/ArticlesPublicat...
Selected response from:

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tax return form
MMUK (X)
4 +3Single Return (Form 112)
George Colibaba
4Single tax declaration
Anca Mitocaru


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Single tax declaration


Explanation:
http://www.doingbusiness.ro/ro/stiri-afaceri/19579/andreea-p...

Taxpayers can submit online, starting next year, a single tax declaration, the system going to be functional from January 1, 2011, announced on Friday, November 12, in a press conference in Zalau (north-west), Andreea Paul Vass, adviser to the Prime Minister.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-03-26 19:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:

http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-222183459.html

Kyrgyzstan on 12 March 2010 approved the law "On preparing to submit a single tax declaration to citizens of Kyrgyz Republic". It is reported by the press office of the General Prosecutor's Office.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-03-26 19:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vinci.com/vinci.nsf/en/shareholders-holding-metho...

You will receive a single tax declaration form (IFU) for your VINCI shares (dividend, capital gains, etc.).

Anca Mitocaru
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Single Return (Form 112)


Explanation:
Conform KPMG: Single Return for social security liabilities, personal income tax and details of insured persons

Singe Return

Effective for the social security liabilities for January 2011, personal income tax and mandatory social contributions due by employers and employees must be declared by employers in a single return

http://www.kpmg.com/US/en/IssuesAndInsights/ArticlesPublicat...

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Prazsmary
10 hrs
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Claudia Coja
12 hrs
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax return form


Explanation:
Dacă aplicăm varianta americană a acestui formular - adică traducerea dvs. se adresează unui public american, atunci varianta propusă de George este cea corectă.

Varianta acceptată în sistemul britanic este cea menționată mai sus, având referințele mai jos:
www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa/index.htm
www.hmrc.gov.uk › Self Assessment
www.hmrc.gov.uk › Income Tax

Succes!

MMUK (X)
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Prazsmary
7 hrs
  -> Vă mulțumesc frumos din nou, d-na Prazsmary

agree  Claudia Coja
10 hrs
  -> Vă mulțumesc frumos, d-ra Claudia

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: prefer ~tax return~ pt. că ”single return” poate fi interpretat (US) ca impozit individual (o persoană) as opposed to ”joint return”
17 hrs
  -> Da, aveți dreptate deși nu pot spune că engleza americană (sensurile acesteia) îmi sunt extrem de familiare. Vă mulțumesc frumos, d-ul Lee!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search