instalatii de racordare la reteaua electrica

English translation: electrical / power grid connections

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:instalatii de racordare la reteaua electrica
English translation:electrical / power grid connections
Entered by: alegna851

09:50 May 8, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / anexa la contract de raco
Romanian term or phrase: instalatii de racordare la reteaua electrica
Pe site-ul Electrica am gasit ceva de genul installation of electrical grid connectors pentru sintagma aceasta, dar nu sunt sigura ca e ok.
alegna851
electrical / power grid connections
Explanation:
... connections, deoarece connectors sunt dispozitive (devices) pe cand connections presupun echipamente, proiectare, avizare, etc.
O alta varianta ar fi: electrical / power grid connec(ting) systems.
Selected response from:

mihaela.
Canada
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2electrical / power grid connections
mihaela.
3connection to the electricity network
Nicoleta Zancu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection to the electricity network


Explanation:
http://www.autorita.energia.it/it/inglese/enlex/dc/01.htm

Nicoleta Zancu
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical / power grid connections


Explanation:
... connections, deoarece connectors sunt dispozitive (devices) pe cand connections presupun echipamente, proiectare, avizare, etc.
O alta varianta ar fi: electrical / power grid connec(ting) systems.

mihaela.
Canada
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search