platitor de impozite

English translation: tax payer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:platitor de impozite
English translation:tax payer
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

10:40 May 29, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Economics / declaratie de inregistrare fiscala
Romanian term or phrase: platitor de impozite
Platitor de accize si platitor de impozit pe titei si gaze naturale din productia interna, platitor de taxe si redevente ...

Excises payer and ........on oil and natural gas from domestic production, tax and dues payer..?
Dorli Dinescu
tax payer
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tax payer
Iosif JUHASZ
5payer of tax liability
Simona Pop


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tax payer


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: „taxpayer” în US
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Alice Crisan
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  scheul_ionela
10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Maricica Ghiculescu
20 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Denes Reka
23 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  APOSTOL IRINA SILVIOARA
1 day 57 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payer of tax liability


Explanation:
payer of tax liability

dicționar ER RE de termeni economici și juridici

Simona Pop
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search