a realiza venituri

English translation: to obtain incomes

12:17 Apr 6, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / CONTRIBUTIA LA ASIGURARILE SOCIALE (CAS) pentru venituri din drepturi de autor
Romanian term or phrase: a realiza venituri
• Persoanele care realizeaza venituri din salarii sau assimilate salariilor şi orice alte venituri din desfăşurarea unei activităţi dependente, venituri din pensii şi venituri sub forma indemnizaţiilor de şomaj, asigurate în sistemul public de pensii, persoanele asigurate în sisteme proprii de asigurări sociale neintegrate în sistemul public de pensii, care nu au obligaţia asigurării în sistemul public de pensii, si nici persoanele care au calitatea de pensionari ai acestor sisteme.

People who ? income from wages or assimilated to the wages and any other income by carrying a dependent activity, retirement income and income in the form of unemployment benefits, insured in the public public pensions system, the persons insured in own social systems which are not integrated in the public pension system, which have not the obligation of the insurance in the public pension system, and neither the people who have the quality of retired of these systems.
Dorli Dinescu
English translation:to obtain incomes
Explanation:
O varianta...
The foreign legal entities who obtain incomes from real estate located
in Romania or from the sale/cession of shares held within a Romanian
legal person must pay the profit tax for the taxable profit associated
with these incomes.
http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/policies/sme/files/craft/taxa...
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6to obtain incomes
Claudia Coja
4 +1(People) whose income derives from
francisionatan
3to earn incomes/ to receive incomes
Simona Pop


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to obtain incomes


Explanation:
O varianta...
The foreign legal entities who obtain incomes from real estate located
in Romania or from the sale/cession of shares held within a Romanian
legal person must pay the profit tax for the taxable profit associated
with these incomes.
http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/policies/sme/files/craft/taxa...

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghitescu
0 min

agree  wordbridge
19 mins

agree  Octavia Veresteanu
1 hr

agree  Mirela Mafteiu
6 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 31 mins

agree  ogavra
1 day 21 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to earn incomes/ to receive incomes


Explanation:
persons who earn income on the basis of a labour agreement ...

Simona Pop
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(People) whose income derives from


Explanation:
Trying to think "English" rather then translating word for word

Example sentence(s):
  • . .... especially a problem for self-employed people whose income may fall below the minimum
  • the top 1% consists of (a different set of) people whose income derives from ...

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Working_tax_credit
    Reference: http://econlog.econlib.org/archives/2015/02/the_share_of_in....
francisionatan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Crisan: Acesta este termenul consacrat folosit la departamentul respectiv.
2 hrs
  -> Mutumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search