Istoria literaturii romane

English translation: History of Romanian Literature

13:44 Nov 7, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: Istoria literaturii romane
Intr-o foaie matricola
Denisa Moga
Romania
English translation:History of Romanian Literature
Explanation:
Bună:)
Propun varianta fără articol hotărât și cu majuscule
Formulările cu articol hotărât apar în contexte de genul:
A Short/New/Brief/Concise History of...
The Cambridge History of French Literature etc.

Majuscule - pentru materii de studiu:
http://www.concordia.ca/academics/undergraduate/english-lite...
History of French/English/Greek literature
https://www.amazon.ae/s?k=history of french literature by he...
https://www.abebooks.co.uk/servlet/BookDetailsPL?bi=20443380...
https://www.amazon.in/History-English-Literature-Edward-Albe...
Numai bine.
Selected response from:

ELENA MITULESCU
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3History of Romanian Literature
ELENA MITULESCU
4The history of Romanian literature
Marco Belcastro Bara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The history of Romanian literature


Explanation:
Istoria literaturii romane

The history of Romanian literature

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
History of Romanian Literature


Explanation:
Bună:)
Propun varianta fără articol hotărât și cu majuscule
Formulările cu articol hotărât apar în contexte de genul:
A Short/New/Brief/Concise History of...
The Cambridge History of French Literature etc.

Majuscule - pentru materii de studiu:
http://www.concordia.ca/academics/undergraduate/english-lite...
History of French/English/Greek literature
https://www.amazon.ae/s?k=history of french literature by he...
https://www.abebooks.co.uk/servlet/BookDetailsPL?bi=20443380...
https://www.amazon.in/History-English-Literature-Edward-Albe...
Numai bine.

ELENA MITULESCU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
2 hrs

agree  Simona Pop
8 hrs

agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search