instructiune proprie

English translation: internal regulation

14:42 Jan 26, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / general
Romanian term or phrase: instructiune proprie
cum se traduce aceasta sintagma atunci in vorbim de o instructiune de lucru proprie a unei companii.
spre exemplu instructiune proprie pentru securitatea muncii
Jo-Irina 11
Romania
English translation:internal regulation
Explanation:
internal regulation
Selected response from:

Adriana Dragomir
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4internal regulation
Adriana Dragomir
3internal rules
EvaVer (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
internal rules


Explanation:
or instructions, or in-house rules/ instructions; if more general rules (what the company wants to do in that respect) - policy (in your example: H&S Policy)

EvaVer (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal regulation


Explanation:
internal regulation

Adriana Dragomir
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search