test de levigabilitate

English translation: leachability test

13:37 Mar 11, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / autorizatie de mediu
Romanian term or phrase: test de levigabilitate
sunt necesare analize pentru materialul folosit cât si teste de levigabilitate pe materialul inert ce urmeaza a fi depus
Vertrad
Romania
English translation:leachability test
Explanation:
http://cedb.asce.org/cgi/WWWdisplay.cgi?113572
Influence of Specimen Size on Leachability Test Results of Waste ST/SO

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/16784169
Leachability testing of sludge from street gullies.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5leachability test
Annamaria Amik
4test for leaching
Lorena Chirita


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test for leaching


Explanation:
Principalul test este „levigabilitatea” care reproduce în laborator spălarea materialului depozitat de către precipitaţiile naturale. Lichidul care spală materialul (deşeul) se numeşte levigat.

levigare

http://magazin.asro.ro/index.php?pag=3&lg=1&cls=2&dom=13&gr=...


    Reference: http://www.evs.ee/tooted/evs-en-12457-2-2003
    Reference: http://ro.bab.la/dictionar/engleza-romana/leaching
Lorena Chirita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leachability test


Explanation:
http://cedb.asce.org/cgi/WWWdisplay.cgi?113572
Influence of Specimen Size on Leachability Test Results of Waste ST/SO

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/16784169
Leachability testing of sludge from street gullies.

Annamaria Amik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search