ce nu tin de....revin..

English translation: not falling with the competence of...devolve on...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ce nu tin de....revin..
English translation:not falling with the competence of...devolve on...
Entered by: Alina Dohotaru

11:23 Dec 10, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: ce nu tin de....revin..
28. Împuternicirile ce nu ţin de competenţa Consiliului de administraţie revin Guvernatorului.
Alina Dohotaru
Moldova
not falling with the competence of...devolve on...
Explanation:
o sugestie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-10 11:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not falling WITHIN ....
din graba s,cuze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-10 11:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WITHIN the competence, nu with
Selected response from:

Angela Vasilescu (Autzulatos)
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4not falling with the competence of...devolve on...
Angela Vasilescu (Autzulatos)
3that are not within the competence of... are attributed to...
Cosmin Băduleţeanu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
not falling with the competence of...devolve on...


Explanation:
o sugestie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-10 11:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not falling WITHIN ....
din graba s,cuze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-12-10 11:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WITHIN the competence, nu with

Angela Vasilescu (Autzulatos)
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Roberts: de acord: variatie/corectie "(that) do not fall within the X's sphere of competence / under the jurisdiction
5 mins
  -> da e o varianta cat se poate de corecta. Multumesc frumos

agree  Annamaria Amik: ... sau shall reside with
43 mins
  -> multumes

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 day 20 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 days
  -> multumesc frumos

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that are not within the competence of... are attributed to...


Explanation:
Altă sugestie.

Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search