Multumesc foarte mult voi apela cu mare placere la ajutorul vostru in viitor

English translation: Thank you very much! I would be more than happy to ask for your help in the future.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Multumesc foarte mult voi apela cu mare placere la ajutorul vostru in viitor
English translation:Thank you very much! I would be more than happy to ask for your help in the future.
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

19:34 Apr 20, 2005
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: Multumesc foarte mult voi apela cu mare placere la ajutorul vostru in viitor
This was a message posted to me over a chat. I did not understand and would like to. :)
Jessica
Thank you very much! I would be more than happy to ask for your help in the future.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Thank you very much! I would be more than happy to ask for your help in the future.
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5Thank you very much, I will most gladly call on your help in the future
Bogdan Honciuc


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Thank you very much! I would be more than happy to ask for your help in the future.


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
13 mins

agree  Irene S.
1 hr

agree  Lydia Molea
1 hr

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
9 hrs

agree  Bogdan Honciuc
12 hrs

agree  Marcella Magda
1 day 23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thank you very much, I will most gladly call on your help in the future


Explanation:
.

Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search