Mi-e deja dor de tine

English translation: I'm already missing you

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Mi-e deja dor de tine
English translation:I'm already missing you
Entered by: GabiBecsek

20:07 Oct 29, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: Mi-e deja dor de tine
Can someone explain what this means in English?

Mi-e deja dor de tine
River
I'm already missing you
Explanation:
that's all that is to explain.
Selected response from:

GabiBecsek
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I'm already missing you
GabiBecsek
5 +2I already miss you
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I already miss you


Explanation:
not much to explain there

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
13 hrs

agree  Ioana Bostan
14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I'm already missing you


Explanation:
that's all that is to explain.

GabiBecsek
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
8 hrs

agree  Roxana Badescu
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search