a aduce la cunostinta

English translation: to inform

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:a aduce la cunostinta
English translation:to inform
Entered by: nim

18:59 Apr 7, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: a aduce la cunostinta
este vorba de un contract
nim
to inform
Explanation:
to let smb. know
doua variante
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to notify
Andra Boiangiu
5to inform
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to inform


Explanation:
to let smb. know
doua variante

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to notify


Explanation:
.

Andra Boiangiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bantescu: notify sau notice
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search