imprumut de stat

English translation: public loan

15:50 Jan 31, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - History
Romanian term or phrase: imprumut de stat
rolul si insemnatatea noului imprumut de stat (este vorba despre rechiziile facute de catre sovietici in timpul si dupa al 2lea razboi mondial)
Ivona Tillett
United Kingdom
English translation:public loan
Explanation:
vezi si la adresa de mai jos

Selected response from:

Luminita Duta
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2state loan
Marcella Magda
4public loan
Luminita Duta
3 +1government bond
Mihaela Sinca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
government bond


Explanation:
Nu este foarte clar din context despre ce este vorba. Poate fraza întreaga ar ajuta mai mult.

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
state loan


Explanation:
25-Japanese troops and remains of White armies evacuate Vladivostok. The forces of the Far Eastern Republic enter the city.
30-Soviet Russia invited to participate in the work of the Lausanne Conference.
31-Issuance of the First State Loan.
www.marxists.org/history/ ussr/government/1928/sufds/ch28.htm - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis: da, cred că asta este de fapt
15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

agree  Lucica Abil
23 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public loan


Explanation:
vezi si la adresa de mai jos




    Reference: http://www.afrodad.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=vie...
Luminita Duta
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search