riscurilor existente

English translation: the risks inherent to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:riscurilor existente
English translation:the risks inherent to
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

09:21 May 4, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / INSTRUCTIUNE PROPRIE DE SECURITATE SI SANATATE IN MUNCA
Romanian term or phrase: riscurilor existente
1. SCOP
- scopul prezentelor norme este eliminarea sau diminuarea riscurilor de accidentare existente in cadrul acestor activitati, proprii celor patru componente ale sistemului de munca: executant, sarcina de munca, mijloace de productie, mediu de munca.

1. OBJECT
 the object of the current rules is to eliminate or to reduce the risks of injury existent within these activities, proper to the four components of the working system: executor, work task, production means, work environment.
Dorli Dinescu
the risks inherent to
Explanation:
... the risks of injury inherent to these activities...

https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl#q="risks inherent to"
Selected response from:

Monica S.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potential hazards and risks
Lorena Chirita
4the risks inherent to
Monica S.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the risks inherent to


Explanation:
... the risks of injury inherent to these activities...

https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl#q="risks inherent to"

Monica S.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potential hazards and risks


Explanation:
vezi link-uri


    Reference: http://www.physics.ryerson.ca/safety/hazards
    Reference: http://www.ccohs.ca/oshanswers/hsprograms/hazard_risk.html
Lorena Chirita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search