repartizare inegala

English translation: Unequal distribution

17:58 Sep 17, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: repartizare inegala
Contract de munca: repartizarea inegala a timpului de munca.
Andreea Birsan
Romania
English translation:Unequal distribution
Explanation:
Unequal distribution of working time
Selected response from:

Vlad Andrea
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Unequal distribution
Vlad Andrea
4uneven apportioning
Marco Belcastro Bara


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Unequal distribution


Explanation:
Unequal distribution of working time

Example sentence(s):
  • Unequal distribution of working time between parents

    Reference: http://https://rsm.cz/en/newsletter/payroll/holiday-and-uneq...
Vlad Andrea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.
1 hr

agree  ioanaledac
11 hrs

agree  Laura Albu
13 hrs

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uneven apportioning


Explanation:
in my opinion

Uneven apportioning = repartizare inegală
Contract de muncă: repartizare inegală a timpului de munca
Employment contract: uneven apportioning of working time

translate better than

Unequal distribution = distribuție inegală
Contract de muncă: distribuție inegală a timpului de munca
Employment contract: unequal distribution of working time




Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search