necorespundere profesionala

English translation: professional inadequacy

05:33 Sep 21, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: necorespundere profesionala
Codul muncii - concediere pentru necorespundere profesionala...
Andreea Birsan
Romania
English translation:professional inadequacy
Explanation:
http://www.businesslawconference.ro/revista/articole/an3nr1/...


Selected response from:

Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2professional inadequacy
Florin Ioan Ular
4 +1professional non-compliance
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional non-compliance


Explanation:
necorespundere profesionala

professional non-compliance


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Barnett: No problem, but this is clearly a non-pro question. It requires reclassification.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Lara :)

neutral  Florin Ioan Ular: „non-compliance” se referă la „nerespectare a...(de ex., unor reguli)”
24 days

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
professional inadequacy


Explanation:
http://www.businesslawconference.ro/revista/articole/an3nr1/...




Florin Ioan Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Torok Andrei: Elegant, ca variantă a Professional Non-compliance
18 days
  -> Mulțumesc. Nu este o variantă, cele două au sensuri diferite. „Noncompliance” înseamnă „nerespectare” (noncompliance = failure or refusal to comply with something (such as a rule or regulation)). „Necorespundere” = „nepotrivire” (unfit, inadeqauate etc.)

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: Labor code's provisions regarding the dismissal for being professionally unfit
73 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search