formandu-si

English translation: gaining skills in the same time necessary for....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:formandu-si
English translation:gaining skills in the same time necessary for....
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

08:08 Nov 29, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / fisa postului
Romanian term or phrase: formandu-si
Ambalatorul efectuează sarcini nespecializate în cadrul departamanetului patiserie, formându-şi în acelaşi timp abilităţile necesare activităţii specifice a patiserului, în vederea calificării în domeniu.

The packer performs non-specialized tasks within the pastry department, forming himself? at the same time the skills necessary for the specific activity of the pastry cook, in order to qualify in the field.
Dorli Dinescu
gaining skills in the same time necessary for....
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acquiring skills
Iulia Bugean
4gaining skills in the same time necessary for....
Alice Crisan
4while developing
Laura Albu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
while developing


Explanation:
performs non-specialized tasks within the pastry department, while at the same time developing the skills that are necessary ...

Laura Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaining skills in the same time necessary for....


Explanation:
.

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acquiring skills


Explanation:
Abilitati dobandite

Iulia Bugean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search