fluturaş de salariu

English translation: payslip

08:21 Apr 13, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Romanian term or phrase: fluturaş de salariu
Mulţumesc!
Marcella Magda
English translation:payslip
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-13 08:27:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dcu.ie/finance/forms/payslip.html
http://www.swin.edu.au/corporate/hr/ewss/viewpayslip.htm
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
Mulţumesc asco :-)
Vă mulţumesc tutuLor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7payslip
asco
4salary flier
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
payslip


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-13 08:27:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dcu.ie/finance/forms/payslip.html
http://www.swin.edu.au/corporate/hr/ewss/viewpayslip.htm

asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc asco :-)
Vă mulţumesc tutuLor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc: corect, a slip of paper included with your pay that records how much money you have earned and how much tax or insurance etc. has been taken out
1 min
  -> multumesc

agree  elenus: 33,300 raspunsuri pe Google
3 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu
4 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
49 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Maria Tulbure
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluturaş de salariu
salary flier


Explanation:
STIPENDS AND OTHER TRAINING COSTS. Stipends for senior fellows are
determined individually at the time of award. The amount of the stipend
to be paid shall be based on the salary or remuneration which the
individuals would have been paid on the date of award from their home
institutions, but in no case shall the NIH stipend award exceed $30,000
per year, prorated on a monthly basis for less than 12-month awards. The
level of the NRSA stipend award will take into account concurrent
sabbatical salary support provided by the home institution and any
other supplementation. Applicants provide preliminary budget information
to NIH by completing the salary flier at the end of this information
statement.



    Reference: http://www.ibiblio.org/pub/docs/nih-nsf/gionrsa.052289
Andrei Albu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search