posturi automatizate de lucru

English translation: automated workstations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:posturi automatizate de lucru
English translation:automated workstations
Entered by: dorothyy

12:23 Apr 4, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Romanian term or phrase: posturi automatizate de lucru
PAL ( face parte din lista abrevierilor)
dorothyy
automated workstations
Explanation:
Depinde de domeniu.
Un exemplu din multe altele disponibile:
"4 fully automated workstations; Self loading / unloading processing arms .
Selected response from:

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6automated workstations
Sandra& Kenneth
5automated work stations/posts
ELLA IACOB


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
automated work stations/posts


Explanation:

stations/posts
depends how you want to translate the phrase really



ELLA IACOB
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
automated workstations


Explanation:
Depinde de domeniu.
Un exemplu din multe altele disponibile:
"4 fully automated workstations; Self loading / unloading processing arms .


    Reference: http://www.logitech.uk.com/ngs.asp
Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florina-Livia Angheluta (X)
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Florina-Livia!

agree  wordbridge
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Victor!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Rodica!

agree  cristina48
1 day 1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Cristina!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Iosif!

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
5 days
  -> Multumesc, Irina-Maria!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search