efectuarea platii sociale

English translation: Social payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:efectuarea platii sociale
English translation:Social payment
Entered by: dorothyy

13:47 Apr 4, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Romanian term or phrase: efectuarea platii sociale
transferuri de la bugetul de stat pentru efectuarea platilor sociale
dorothyy
Social payment
Explanation:
transfers from the state budget for social payments
Selected response from:

ELLA IACOB
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Social payment
ELLA IACOB
5 +1social insurance payment
MMUK (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Social payment


Explanation:
transfers from the state budget for social payments

ELLA IACOB
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Jones
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc Ada

agree  wordbridge
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Victor!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social insurance payment


Explanation:
succes

MMUK (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> va multumesc frumos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search