PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

revenim

English translation: With reference to (...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:revenim
English translation:With reference to (...)
Entered by: Nina Iordache

10:51 Jan 31, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Romanian term or phrase: revenim
Care este cea mai fericita formulare? Merci
Revenim la adresa noastra nr. 9 din 11.01.2013 prin care va informam in legatura cu documentele necesare pentru...
Vertrad
Romania
With reference to (...)
Explanation:
Asa as spune si este tot atat de bine si ca prim raspuns si ca raspuns ulterior la scrisoare/mesaj...

Sau: In reference to (...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2014-02-03 19:36:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cu placere
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1We refer to...
EvaVer (X)
4 +1With reference to (...)
Nina Iordache
4Reference is made to your...
crocox


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We refer to...


Explanation:
or with reference to

EvaVer (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Pop
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reference is made to your...


Explanation:
O varianta pe care o folosesc deseori.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2014-01-31 21:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau " This is in reference to your letter ..."

crocox
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
With reference to (...)


Explanation:
Asa as spune si este tot atat de bine si ca prim raspuns si ca raspuns ulterior la scrisoare/mesaj...

Sau: In reference to (...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2014-02-03 19:36:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cu placere

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Pop
1 hr
  -> Multumesc mult, Simona!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search