in nume propriu si prin mandatar

English translation: on our own behalf and through our legal representatives

07:34 Jul 24, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: in nume propriu si prin mandatar
Noi , vanzatorii , in nume propriu si prin mandatar , declaram......

Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
English translation:on our own behalf and through our legal representatives
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11on our own behalf and through our legal representatives
anamaria bulgariu
5on our behalf and by proxy
mihaela.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
on our own behalf and through our legal representatives


Explanation:
.

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Multumesc !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc frumos !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUK (X): "own" behalf e pleonasm... "on our behalf and through our mandatory"
1 hr

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: de acord cu Mirela
1 hr

agree  Florina-Livia Angheluta (X)
1 hr

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu (X)
2 hrs

agree  Radu Burdujan: on our behalf and through our mandatory
3 hrs

agree  George Colibaba
3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: on our behalf and through out authorized representative
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Monica Loşonţi: da, fără "own"
22 hrs

agree  cristina48
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2891 days

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on our behalf and by proxy


Explanation:
... mai ales daca este vorba despre o tranzactie in Real Estate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days10 hrs (2009-07-26 17:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/proxy


mihaela.
Canada
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search