agent de protectie , insotire si gardare persoane fizice si valori

English translation: bodyguard escort and security service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:agent de protectie , insotire si gardare persoane fizice si valori
English translation:bodyguard escort and security service
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

03:12 Apr 15, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: agent de protectie , insotire si gardare persoane fizice si valori
Multumesc
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
bodyguard escort and security service
Explanation:
for the protection of persons and property

Cam lung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2011-04-16 05:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau de fapt: bodyguard for etc.
Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bodyguard escort and security service
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
4individuals and valuables protection, escort and security agent
Cristina Crişan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individuals and valuables protection, escort and security agent


Explanation:

Valuables, money, assets, property :-)
Agent poate fi şi guard sau chiar officer.
Nu cred să existe o denumire standard pentru meseria asta.

Cristina Crişan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bodyguard escort and security service


Explanation:
for the protection of persons and property

Cam lung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2011-04-16 05:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau de fapt: bodyguard for etc.

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  mihaela.
11 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
15 days
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search