contract de donatie cu sarcina

English translation: Special/Specific Purpose Donation Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de donatie cu sarcina
English translation:Special/Specific Purpose Donation Agreement
Entered by: Oana Precup

12:36 Dec 5, 2013
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract notarial
Romanian term or phrase: contract de donatie cu sarcina
Este titlul unui contract incheiat la notar intre o fundatie care doneaza un imobil altei fundatii, impunand ca sarcina donatarului sa foloseasca imobilul doar intr-un anumit scop.

Nu-mi suna nimic bine din ce am gasit pana acum ....

Multumesc
Oana Precup
Romania
Special/Specific Purpose Donation Agreement
Explanation:
O idee
Special purpose donation (part of the land has been donated with a special purpose: construction of the church with a devise that art classes for children
would be held at the church)
http://bergudraudze.lelb.lv/donation.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Special/Specific Purpose Donation Agreement
Claudia Coja
3 +1Conditional Gift Agreement
Adrian MM. (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Special/Specific Purpose Donation Agreement


Explanation:
O idee
Special purpose donation (part of the land has been donated with a special purpose: construction of the church with a devise that art classes for children
would be held at the church)
http://bergudraudze.lelb.lv/donation.pdf

Claudia Coja
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr

agree  Simona Pop
6 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conditional Gift Agreement


Explanation:
vs. an unconditional gidft or a specific-purpose trust.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-12-05 19:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://agenda.cochise.az.gov/docs/2013/BOS/20130625_460/1352...


    Reference: http://www.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Coja
11 hrs
  -> Multu mesc and vs. your answer!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search