echilibrul prestaţiilor

English translation: rebalance the contractual services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:echilibrul prestaţiilor
English translation:rebalance the contractual services
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

12:20 Jan 5, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Clauza privind inflaţia
Romanian term or phrase: echilibrul prestaţiilor
O astfel de clauză, prin care echilibrul prestațiilor pecuniare se restabilește automat, poartă denumirea de clauză de indexare.
....
.. singura modalitate de refacere a echilibrului prestațiilor la care părțile s-au obligat la încheierea contractului este revizuirea judiciară a contractului.

Mulțumesc
Simona Pop
Romania
rebalance the contractual services
Explanation:
"Rebalancing Oil Contracts in Venezuela"
http://scholarship.law.cornell.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?artic...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2014-01-10 12:21:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4re(balance) of (financial) considerations
Ana-Maria Vieru
3rebalance the contractual services
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re(balance) of (financial) considerations


Explanation:
...

Ana-Maria Vieru
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulțumesc


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebalance the contractual services


Explanation:
"Rebalancing Oil Contracts in Venezuela"
http://scholarship.law.cornell.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?artic...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2014-01-10 12:21:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

multumesc

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulțumesc





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search