afirmaţie contrară

English translation: explicitly stated/stipulated/provided otherwise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:afirmaţie contrară
English translation:explicitly stated/stipulated/provided otherwise
Entered by: danieline

06:58 May 16, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: afirmaţie contrară
3.1.2 În afara cazului în care există o afirmaţie contrară explicită inclusă în cele ce urmează sau în Liste de Preţuri, componentele specificate în Liste de Preţuri reprezintă absolut toate activităţile care trebuie întreprinse de Antreprenor pentru a-şi îndeplini obligaţiile în cadrul Contractului. Nu se acceptă alte plaţi faţă de cele incluse în Listele de Preţuri. Lucrările finalizate vor fi platite conform Contractului.
danieline
explicitly stated/stipulated/provided otherwise
Explanation:
Unless explicitly stated otherwise hereinafter or in the Price Lists...

http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/unless exp...
Selected response from:

Monica S.
Grading comment
ty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8explicitly stated/stipulated/provided otherwise
Monica S.
4 +1Contrary provision
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contrary provision


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM. (X)
22 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
explicitly stated/stipulated/provided otherwise


Explanation:
Unless explicitly stated otherwise hereinafter or in the Price Lists...

http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/unless exp...

Monica S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Coja
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Peter Shortall
4 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Simona Pop
5 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Alina Weidell
20 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 6 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Alexandru Tanase
2 days 4 hrs

agree  Florentina Constantin
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search