prestare de servicii

English translation: service delivery/provision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:prestare de servicii
English translation:service delivery/provision
Entered by: LuizaB

10:08 Apr 6, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / servicii
Romanian term or phrase: prestare de servicii
este vb de un contract
LuizaB
service delivery/provision
Explanation:
Sau, alte variante din GranDic:

provision of services
supply of services
delivery of services
rendering of service
Selected response from:

Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service delivery/provision
Mihai Badea (X)
4Performance of services
Midland Productions
4supply of services
Maria Diaconu
4contracting
Maricica W.
4provision of services
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service delivery/provision


Explanation:
Sau, alte variante din GranDic:

provision of services
supply of services
delivery of services
rendering of service

Mihai Badea (X)
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  elenus
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Andrei Albu
21 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of services


Explanation:
-

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting


Explanation:
Mai mult context ar fi util.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply of services


Explanation:
una din posibilele variante

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

518 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Performance of services


Explanation:
Adeseori folosit. Alte posibilitati, "supply/rendering of services".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 518 days (2006-09-06 18:51:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Performance: 1. He failed miserably in the performance of his duty: discharge, accomplishment, execution, performing, doing, acquittal, exercise, transaction, fulfillment, realization, attainment, conduct, achievement, dispatch, perpetration. (Edtwin thesaurus)

Midland Productions
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search