contract de mandatare

English translation: power of attorney contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de mandatare
English translation:power of attorney contract
Entered by: LuizaB

18:18 Apr 7, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / servicii
Romanian term or phrase: contract de mandatare
contracte
LuizaB
power of attorney contract
Explanation:
power of attorney contract
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contract of mandate
Ioana Costache
3 +1power of attorney contract
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power of attorney contract


Explanation:
power of attorney contract

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hezy Mor
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract of mandate


Explanation:
Asa se cheama in dreptul britanic, depinde ce si pentru cine traduci!


    Reference: http://www.scotland-legislation.hmso.gov.uk/legislation/scot...
Ioana Costache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nim
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search