obligatiile partilor

English translation: parties' obligations

18:44 Apr 7, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: obligatiile partilor
este vorba de un contract de mandatare
nim
English translation:parties' obligations
Explanation:
www.micex.com/stock/settlement
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(contractual) obligations of the parties
Lydia Molea
3parties' obligations
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(contractual) obligations of the parties


Explanation:
the parties' obligations

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 min

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
43 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parties' obligations


Explanation:
www.micex.com/stock/settlement

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search