sustine la autoritatile locale

English translation: submit to local authorities

13:13 Apr 8, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: sustine la autoritatile locale
Documentatia de acorduri si avize va fi sustinuta la autoritatile locale din domeniu.
Cristian Nicolaescu
English translation:submit to local authorities
Explanation:
submit to local authorities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-08 13:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cred că aici a susţine are sensul de a prezenta, a înainta documentaţia.
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc foarte mult tuturor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3submit to local authorities
Maria Diaconu
4 +1lodged with the local authorities
Bogdan Honciuc
4see explanation
Mihaela Brooks
2vezi explicaţia
GabiBecsek


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
submit to local authorities


Explanation:
submit to local authorities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-08 13:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cred că aici a susţine are sensul de a prezenta, a înainta documentaţia.

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Multumesc foarte mult tuturor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
11 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Marcella

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation


Explanation:
Deoarece nu am un context clar la ceea se refera contractul, pot mentiona pentru mai multe feluri de contracte:
1.for miscellaneous contracts...= registration with 'local authority'
2. pt servitudes, antenuptial contracts, mortgages, long leases = notarially executed
3. pt alienation of land = registration with the Deeds Office

The Law of Contract -R H Christie , Butterworths

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lodged with the local authorities


Explanation:
Include mai multe "aspecte", i'd use it just to be on the safe side



Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: Foarte frumos spus, lodge - to register (a charge or complaint, for example) before an authority, such as a court; file.
12 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Maria :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vezi explicaţia


Explanation:
Cred că este vorba de a obţine aprobarea/avizul autorităţilor specializate în domeniile de interes, pentru documentaţia şi avizele respective.
Aş folosi "submitted for professional expertise to the concerned local authorities" dar cam şchioapătă .... ca şi versiunea în română. Zic să mai aştepţi să vezi şi alte opinii!!!

GabiBecsek
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search