certificat de mostenitor

English translation: heir certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:certificat de mostenitor
English translation:heir certificate
Entered by: Bogdan Honciuc

10:30 Apr 27, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: certificat de mostenitor
inculpatul a prezentat la dosar [...] certificatul de mostenitor nr...
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Heir Certificate
Explanation:
... Legal Heir Certificate is usually needed for the heirs of a serving or retired
... Legal Heir Certificate is not valid for property transfer in case of ...
www.loksatta.org/legal.htm - 21k
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Heir Certificate
Andrea Macarie
4 +1inheritance certificate
Marcella Magda
4heir's certificate
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heir's certificate


Explanation:
Romanian and English Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Heir Certificate


Explanation:
... Legal Heir Certificate is usually needed for the heirs of a serving or retired
... Legal Heir Certificate is not valid for property transfer in case of ...
www.loksatta.org/legal.htm - 21k

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IMAGDA
8 mins
  -> multumesc Arxia

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> multumesc Cristina

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> multumesc Bogdan

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inheritance certificate


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 10:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Tel Aviv - Israel RK ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... QUESTIONNAIRE FOR THE APPLICATION FOR AN INHERITANCE CERTIFICATE. 1. THE DECEASED. Surname ... To whom shall the court send the inheritance certificate? ...
www.germanemb.org.il/GermanEmb/ pdf/frageboden_zur_vorbereitung_de.pdf - Similar pages

Muscat Securities Market
... b) Legal inheritance certificate issued by the Sharia Court. ... among his heirs according to their shares stated in the legal inheritance certificate. ...
www.msm.gov.om/Rules_Regulations/ Trading/ChapterThirteen.asp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

WILLS AND ESTATES
... who are not already entitled under the Inheritance Certificate mentioned above. ... Original inheritance Certificate from the Syariah Court (for Muslim ...
www.helplinelaw.com/law/ singapore/wills-estates/index.php - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Marcella Magda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GabiBecsek: ...sau certificate of inheritance
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search