articol unic

English translation: sole article

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:articol unic
English translation:sole article
Entered by: Bogdan Honciuc

11:44 Oct 31, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: articol unic
context (dintr-o lege privind aprobarea unei ordonante):

"La articolul unic punctul x, alineatul (y) al articolului 12 va avea urmatorul cuprins:..."

Multumesc.
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
sole article
Explanation:
[PDF] 22. PROTOCOL ON ASYLUM FOR NATIONALS OF MEMBER STATES Sole article
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
Sole article. Given the level of protection of fundamental rights and freedoms
by the Member States of the. European Union, Member States shall be regarded ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/ LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2004:310:0362:0363:EN:PDF - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8sole article
elenus
5 +7sole article
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sole article


Explanation:
[PDF] 22. PROTOCOL ON ASYLUM FOR NATIONALS OF MEMBER STATES Sole article
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
Sole article. Given the level of protection of fundamental rights and freedoms
by the Member States of the. European Union, Member States shall be regarded ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/ LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2004:310:0362:0363:EN:PDF - Pagini similare

elenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
21 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: vezi http://80.96.220.95/Ghid stilistic_2005.pdf
48 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Mihaela Pirvulet
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Maria Diaconu
888 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sole article


Explanation:
[PDF] 22. PROTOCOL ON ASYLUM FOR NATIONALS OF MEMBER STATES Sole article
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
Sole article. Given the level of protection of fundamental rights and freedoms
by the Member States of the. European Union, Member States shall be regarded ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/ LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2004:310:0362:0363:EN:PDF - Pagini similare



Andrei Albu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
48 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  elenus: Nu-i de mirare ca putem apasa amandoi in acelasi timp pe tragaci, cu acelasi raspuns, insa sa dam acelasi exemplu chiar ca nu ma asteptam... :)
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elena Matei
20 hrs

agree  Arabella K-
2 days 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search