clauza aditionala

English translation: additional clause

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:clauza aditionala
English translation:additional clause
Entered by: palatine

14:46 Nov 20, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Romanian term or phrase: clauza aditionala
termenul apare intr-o sentinta de divort
gione
additional clause
Explanation:
http://www.lawdepot.com/help/draftingtips/
Selected response from:

palatine
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9additional clause
palatine
4additional clause
palatine


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
additional clause


Explanation:
http://www.lawdepot.com/help/draftingtips/

palatine
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Iercoşan
43 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  David Wright (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Elena Mohammadi
1 hr
  -> multumesc!

agree  Simona Lederman (X)
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  eugenman (X)
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Lucica Abil
3 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
4 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Matiu
1 day 20 hrs
  -> multumesc!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional clause


Explanation:
http://www.lawdepot.com/help/draftingtips/

palatine
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search