ambele exemplare ale originalului

English translation: both original copies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ambele exemplare ale originalului
English translation:both original copies
Entered by: Krisztina Szűcs

10:58 Apr 15, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notarizing signatures
Romanian term or phrase: ambele exemplare ale originalului
... care a semnat in fata mea ambele exemplare ale originalului
Simonel
both original copies
Explanation:
both original copies
Selected response from:

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11both original copies
Krisztina Szűcs
4 +2both copies of the original document
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
both original copies


Explanation:
both original copies

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Matei
1 min
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Andreea Bostan: or both copies of the original :)
3 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ: sau both copies of the original
5 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
14 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
16 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu (X): de acord cu Andreea si Iosif :)
26 mins

agree  Diana Lupu
29 mins

agree  Adela Porumbel
36 mins

agree  Nina Iordache: Exact!
1 hr

neutral  Anca Nitu: both original copies = amandoua copiile originale, termenul de tradus este: ambele exemplare ale originalului, reformulati va rog sa fie in engleza si nu in romgleza :)
6 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
both copies of the original document


Explanation:
in engleza...:)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 413

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Irene S.
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search