titlu de remuneratie salariala

English translation: transfer of funds intended for wage entitlements

11:12 Jun 5, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: titlu de remuneratie salariala
transferul fondurilor cu titlu de remuneratie salariala trebuie sa fie regulat si...
andreea ionescu
English translation:transfer of funds intended for wage entitlements
Explanation:
i would say...
Selected response from:

Sorina Grecu
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +6transfer of funds intended for wage entitlements
Sorina Grecu
4 +2transfer of funds earmarked for wage payment
Marina Aidova
5as financial compensation, for wages /payroll funds
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transfer of funds earmarked for wage payment


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUK (X)
45 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transfer of funds intended for wage entitlements


Explanation:
i would say...

Sorina Grecu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Meyer
38 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
42 mins
  -> multumesc, mai mereu suntem pe aceeasi linie :)

agree  cristina48
54 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
8 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  ELLA IACOB
22 hrs
  -> thank you !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as financial compensation, for wages /payroll funds


Explanation:

1 / 1


Domaine(s) : - travail
rémunération du travail


français


rémunération n. f.
Équivalent(s) English compensation



Définition :
Ensemble des compensations pécuniaires et des avantages divers que l'on accorde à une personne en contrepartie d'un travail ou de la prestation d'un service.

Note(s) :
La rémunération prend des appellations différentes selon le travail fourni et les formes de versement de la somme; par exemple : jetons de présence (administrateurs), honoraires (services professionnels), commission (vendeurs), vacations (experts), émoluments (officiers ministériels), cachet (artistes), salaire (personnel salarié).
Il ne faut pas employer le terme salaire comme synonyme de rémunération, qui est d'une portée plus générale. Il est important de noter qu'un salaire est une forme de rémunération, mais non le contraire.


remuneratia salariala asa se cheama : financial compensation
Compensation

Definition: In financial terms, the salary and wages you pay to your employees for the work they do. Other, nonfinancial forms of compensation can also be offered to attract and retain staff.
http://www.entrepreneur.com/encyclopedia/term/82068.html

in contextul dat insa cel mai scurt si la obiect este :

transferul fondurilor cu titlu de remuneratie salariala trebuie sa fie regulat

money transfer for payroll purposes should occur on a regular basis





Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 413




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search