este insotit de ...

English translation: accompanied by

17:36 Aug 29, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: este insotit de ...
Prezentul certificat se elibereaza ......si este insotit de suplimentul descriptiv al certificatului .
Multumesc frumos !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
English translation:accompanied by
Explanation:
This application is accompanied by an affidavit signed by an officer or general partner of the applicant as required by S.C. Code Section 58-12-310(B).

http://www.scsos.com/forms/cablefranchise/App to Amend.pdf

Upon surrender to the corporation or the transfer agent of the corporation of a certificate for shares duly endorsed or accompanied by proper evidence of succession, assignation or authority to transfer, it shall be the duty of the corporation to issue a new certificate or evidence of the issuance of uncertificated shares to the shareholder entitled thereto, cancel the old certificate and record the transaction upon the corporation’s books. Upon the surrender of any certificate for transfer of stock, such certificate shall at once be conspicuously marked on its face “Cancelled” and filed with the permanent stock records of the corporation.

http://www.faqs.org/sec-filings/091015/Cryoport-Inc_8-K/cryo...

Selected response from:

Blanka Nagy
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9accompanied by
Blanka Nagy
5 +4supplemented
Stylish Translations


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
supplemented


Explanation:
supplemented by the certificate description

Stylish Translations
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela2010: "This edition is supplemented with information on the Singapore patent and invention landscape by the Intellectual Property Office of Singapore...", interesanta abordare:)
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Manuela. traducerile pro sunt o mare provocare :-)

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
13 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Nina Iordache: Of course!
14 hrs
  -> multumesc, Nina :-)

agree  Klára Kalamár
14 hrs
  -> multumesc, Klara

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
accompanied by


Explanation:
This application is accompanied by an affidavit signed by an officer or general partner of the applicant as required by S.C. Code Section 58-12-310(B).

http://www.scsos.com/forms/cablefranchise/App to Amend.pdf

Upon surrender to the corporation or the transfer agent of the corporation of a certificate for shares duly endorsed or accompanied by proper evidence of succession, assignation or authority to transfer, it shall be the duty of the corporation to issue a new certificate or evidence of the issuance of uncertificated shares to the shareholder entitled thereto, cancel the old certificate and record the transaction upon the corporation’s books. Upon the surrender of any certificate for transfer of stock, such certificate shall at once be conspicuously marked on its face “Cancelled” and filed with the permanent stock records of the corporation.

http://www.faqs.org/sec-filings/091015/Cryoport-Inc_8-K/cryo...



Blanka Nagy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
26 mins
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  wordbridge
58 mins
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  iulia szente
2 hrs
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  Claudia Coja: ambele variante sunt intalnite, in traduceri eu o folosesc pe aceasta.
3 hrs
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  Adina D
12 hrs
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
13 hrs
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day 14 mins
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 15 hrs
  -> multumesc! :)

agree  Monica Contolencu
1 day 15 hrs
  -> multumesc! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search