fără atribuţii de serviciu

English translation: in the absence of any work duties

19:59 Jul 13, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: fără atribuţii de serviciu
Accidentele de muncă suferite de personalul Prestatorului în instalaţiile şi/sau locurile de muncă, aparţinând Beneficiarului, ca urmare a pătrunderii în acestea, fără atribuţii de serviciu, în pauzele Regulamentare, în spaţiile special amenajate de proprietarul clădirii sau în afara amplasamentului unităţii, rezultate din vina propriilor lucrători, se înregistrează de către Prestator...
Andreea Birsan
Romania
English translation:in the absence of any work duties
Explanation:
O idee...
Selected response from:

Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in the absence of any work duties
Razvan R. Boros
4unless required by job (duties/function)
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the absence of any work duties


Explanation:
O idee...

Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manescu Alexandra
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc :)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Iosif

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Multumesc :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless required by job (duties/function)


Explanation:
Un context similar:
http://vendornet.state.wi.us/vendornet/wais/docs/14070_6.PDF
14. Unless required by job function or special need, the Internet shall not be used to listen
to any music or radio broadcasts...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2015-07-14 09:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternativ: unless in connection with work.
Sunt multe variante posibile.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 166




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search