executare creanta

English translation: writ of execution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:executare creanta
English translation:writ of execution
Entered by: Maria-Letitia Chiculita (X)

19:19 Jul 18, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contracte
Romanian term or phrase: executare creanta
Imobilul a ajuns in patrimoniul societatii prin *executarea unei creante*.
Maria-Letitia Chiculita (X)
Romania
writ of execution
Explanation:
Acesta s-ar putea sa fie termenul de care ai nevoie. Cel putin, eu pe acesta l-as alege sa traduc fraza respectiva. Vezi link-ul de mai jos:

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Writ of execut...

Bafta!
Selected response from:

translat_r_p (X)
Afghanistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3writ of execution
translat_r_p (X)
3 +1enforce claim
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
writ of execution


Explanation:
Acesta s-ar putea sa fie termenul de care ai nevoie. Cel putin, eu pe acesta l-as alege sa traduc fraza respectiva. Vezi link-ul de mai jos:

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Writ of execut...

Bafta!

translat_r_p (X)
Afghanistan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana-Maria Vieru
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  ogavra
8 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Matthew McConnell, DMA
5 days
  -> Merci!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enforce claim


Explanation:
Creanta: claim or receivable.

Unei creante: some claims...

Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search