medie generală de promovare

English translation: General average grade for 3 years of study

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:medie generală de promovare
English translation:General average grade for 3 years of study
Entered by: ogavra

11:12 Aug 4, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: medie generală de promovare
media generală de promovare a celor 3 ani de studii: 8,50
ogavra
Romania
General average grade for 3 years of study
Explanation:
General average grade for 3 years of study
Selected response from:

Adriana Dragomir
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1General average grade for 3 years of study
Adriana Dragomir
3weighted average grade
Razvan R. Boros


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General average grade for 3 years of study


Explanation:
General average grade for 3 years of study

Adriana Dragomir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
560 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
weighted average grade


Explanation:
I idee

Razvan R. Boros
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search