auditor în formare

English translation: trainee auditor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:auditor în formare
English translation:trainee auditor
Entered by: ogavra

12:58 Aug 20, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: auditor în formare
Echipa de audit formată din: șef echipă de audit, auditor, auditor în formare.

Mulțumesc!
ogavra
Romania
trainee auditor
Explanation:
O idee. https://www.wiwi.hu-berlin.de/de/professuren/bwl/rwuwp/posit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2015-08-20 14:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lgjobs.com/jobs/trainee-auditor-information-techn...
Trainee Auditor (Information Technology) - Internal Audit Services
Selected response from:

Claudia Coja
Grading comment
Multumesc, Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4trainee auditor
Claudia Coja
3 +1junior auditor
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
junior auditor


Explanation:
Not sure, though. I'm just comparing this position to the hierarchy in law firms.

Here's a job post at Deloitte, one of the Big Four audit firms:
https://careers.deloitte.com/jobs/eng-lu/details/j/J98542/ju...

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Crisan
39 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trainee auditor


Explanation:
O idee. https://www.wiwi.hu-berlin.de/de/professuren/bwl/rwuwp/posit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2015-08-20 14:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lgjobs.com/jobs/trainee-auditor-information-techn...
Trainee Auditor (Information Technology) - Internal Audit Services

Claudia Coja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Multumesc, Claudia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM. (X)
1 hr

agree  Razvan R. Boros
21 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
23 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
12 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search