educație permanentă

English translation: continuing education

20:13 Aug 29, 2015
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / BOARD OF EDUCATION
Romanian term or phrase: educație permanentă
responsabil cu implementarea proiectului - inspectorul școlar pentru educație permanentă și activități extrașcolare
Simona Aldea
English translation:continuing education
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Continuing_education

Selected response from:

Monica S.
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2continuing education
Monica S.
4the continuum of learning
translat_r_p (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the continuum of learning


Explanation:
Acesta este termenul folosit in documentele oficiale ale Ministerului Educatiei din BC, Canada. L-am intalnit si in documente si website-uri din State. Nu am cunostinte de Marea Britanie sau alte tari vorbitoare de limba engleza.
Bafta!

translat_r_p (X)
Afghanistan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continuing education


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Continuing_education



Monica S.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM. (X)
10 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
24 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search