stabilire a modului de soluționare

English translation: … establishing the process of resolution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:stabilire a modului de soluționare
English translation:… establishing the process of resolution
Entered by: Simon Charass

15:22 Jul 23, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentință Civilă
Romanian term or phrase: stabilire a modului de soluționare
Arbitrul (arbitrii) vor avea autoritate deplină de a accesa, analiza și revizui orice certificat, STABILIRE A MODULUI DE SOLUȚIONARE, instrucțiune, opinie sau evaluare făcută de Inginer, și orice decizie a CAD, relevantă pentru soluționarea disputei.

Mulțumesc mult!
Simona Pop
Romania
… establishing the process of resolution
Explanation:
După părerea mea.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Mulțumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4… establishing the process of resolution
Simon Charass
2settle the method of resolving; (coll.) pinpoint the way of solving
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
settle the method of resolving; (coll.) pinpoint the way of solving


Explanation:
A literal translatiuon into English would help those of us for whom Romanian is a distant Austro-Hungarian family link with Bukovina/ Bukowina.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian-to-english/real-estate/62...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Simon Charass: Adrian, Roma-nian is a distant Latin language once spoken by the Roma-ns. It is the only Latin languages spoken in Eastern Europe. Basarabia and Bucovina were once part of Romania, but very few people speak Romanian there today.
23 hrs
  -> Thanks for that Simon. My cousin from that part of the world - 60 years ago - had been brought up speaking Romanian first and German second.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
… establishing the process of resolution


Explanation:
După părerea mea.

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Mulțumesc !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search