de

English translation: To guarantee that the lessee shall not be evicted and that the tenure is flawless of hidden faults

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sa-l garanteze pe ARENDAS de evictiune si de viciile ascunse ale bunurilor
English translation:To guarantee that the lessee shall not be evicted and that the tenure is flawless of hidden faults
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

21:50 Jan 23, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / contract of lease
Romanian term or phrase: de
Obligatiile arendatorului:
-sa-l garanteze pe ARENDAS ***de*** evictiune si ***de*** viciile ascunse ale bunurilor

against?


Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
fraza
Explanation:
To guarantee that the tenant (lessee)shall not be evicted (( without just cause - nota mea)) and that the tenure (goods ) is (are) flawless (free of hidden faults)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
In sfarsit il inteleg si in romana.
Multumesc din suflet!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3against
Elvira Stoianov
5 +2fraza
Anca Nitu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
against


Explanation:
m-am gandit si eu inainte sa vad propunerea ta

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 mins

agree  Ioana Bostan
8 hrs

agree  Tehno
1 day 9 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fraza


Explanation:
To guarantee that the tenant (lessee)shall not be evicted (( without just cause - nota mea)) and that the tenure (goods ) is (are) flawless (free of hidden faults)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893
Grading comment
In sfarsit il inteleg si in romana.
Multumesc din suflet!
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tudor Soiman
1 hr
  -> merci :)

agree  Cristiana Coblis: sa-l garanteze de??? Sarman arendasul care are de-a face cu autorii textului.
23 hrs
  -> asa e! textul in romana e un dezastru. am incercat sa-l descilcesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search