la comanda

English translation: custom-made products/customized products

11:47 Apr 26, 2005
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Management / total quality
Romanian term or phrase: la comanda
Aceasta se intampla atat in cazul unui produs normalizat, cat si in cazul in care este vorba de un produs la comanda nestandardizat (ex. un studiu de mediu inconjurator sau apararea intr-un proces penal).

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Tweety
English translation:custom-made products/customized products
Explanation:
imi vine in minte
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6custom-made products/customized products
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1custom made
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
custom-made products/customized products


Explanation:
imi vine in minte

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu: nu văzusem răspunsul tău
15 mins

agree  ERIKA DAVID
32 mins

agree  Maria Diaconu: Here we go again with the votes...
34 mins

agree  Paula Marginean
54 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custom made


Explanation:
custom made(product/service)

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search