se extinde

English translation: is broadening

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:se extinde
English translation:is broadening
Entered by: Oana Muntean

09:39 Aug 28, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Romanian term or phrase: se extinde
în contextul "Gama de produse se extinde"

toate variantele la care m-am gândit sună dubios. puteţi să-mi daţi câteva sugestii?
Oana Muntean
Romania
is broadening
Explanation:
the range of products is broadening
...o idee...

Succes!
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy


Summary of answers provided
4 +4is broadening
Mihaela Petrican
5is extending
Marinela Sandoval
4is expanding
Mary Stefan


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is broadening


Explanation:
the range of products is broadening
...o idee...

Succes!

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei: este varianta pe care am gasit-o si eu.
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Lidia!

agree  Maria Diaconu: corect! gata una, încep alta :)
5 hrs
  -> multumesc, Maria :) gata traducerea?

agree  Bianca Fogarasi
5 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Bianca :)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
23 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Bogdan :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is expanding


Explanation:
O alta idee.

Mary Stefan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is extending


Explanation:
Succes!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-08-28 22:39:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oana,
Nici o problema. Sper ca am putut fi de ajutor.

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search