Principalului

English translation: Principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Principalului
English translation:Principal

12:19 Jul 18, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-07-21 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Principalului
Romanian term or phrase: Principalului
La solicitarea Principalului, Agentul va ţine evidenţa documentelor necesare în acest sens.
danieline
Principal
Explanation:
Este partea care mandatează într-un contract de agenţie.
http://www.investorwords.com/3840/principal_agent_relationsh...
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Principal
Annamaria Amik
5deţinător/deţinător de drept
byAaron


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
principalului
Principal


Explanation:
Este partea care mandatează într-un contract de agenţie.
http://www.investorwords.com/3840/principal_agent_relationsh...

Annamaria Amik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
2 hrs

agree  Svetlana Virjnevschi
3 hrs

agree  Diana Alsobrook
4 hrs

agree  Oana Precup
4 hrs

agree  George Colibaba
4 hrs

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
11 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principalului
deţinător/deţinător de drept


Explanation:
deţinător/deţinător de drept

Principal is the entity on whose behalf an agent acts.



byAaron
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search