sa asigure

English translation: must ensure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sa asigure
English translation:must ensure
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

06:08 Jul 1, 2016
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Complet scufundare circuit inchis
Romanian term or phrase: sa asigure
• Furnizorul să asigure cel puţin 10 ani, la cerere, livrarea pieselor de schimb şi accesoriilor

• The supplier ??? provide at least 10 years, on request, delivery of spare parts and accessories;
Dorli Dinescu
must ensure
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2016-07-01 06:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terms and Conditions of Purchase | bdtronic
www.bdtronic.com › terms-and-conditio...
"The supplier must ensure that a supply of spare parts is guaranteed..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2016-07-01 07:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Manufacturers must ensure that the toys they put on the market have ... of 10 years after the toy has been placed on the market...."

[PDF]Toy safety in the EU: A practical guide to the legal obligations of manufacturers, importers and - Toy Industries of Europe
www.tietoy.org › docrestreint.api › pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2016-07-01 07:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Supplier must ensure that all items shipped under this Purchase Order are adequately packed.
PDF]supplier quality requirements - Industrial Metal Finishing
www.indmetfin.com › pdf › IMF-F-03_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-01 07:11:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supplier must ensure for at least 10 years, by request, the supply of spare parts and accessories.
Selected response from:

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to provide
Claudia Coja
4must ensure
Alice Crisan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to provide


Explanation:
Eu as spune:

The supplier shall provide/undertakes to provide, on request, spare parts and accessories for a minimum of 10 years from delivery.

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Octavia Veresteanu
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
must ensure


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2016-07-01 06:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terms and Conditions of Purchase | bdtronic
www.bdtronic.com › terms-and-conditio...
"The supplier must ensure that a supply of spare parts is guaranteed..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2016-07-01 07:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Manufacturers must ensure that the toys they put on the market have ... of 10 years after the toy has been placed on the market...."

[PDF]Toy safety in the EU: A practical guide to the legal obligations of manufacturers, importers and - Toy Industries of Europe
www.tietoy.org › docrestreint.api › pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2016-07-01 07:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Supplier must ensure that all items shipped under this Purchase Order are adequately packed.
PDF]supplier quality requirements - Industrial Metal Finishing
www.indmetfin.com › pdf › IMF-F-03_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-07-01 07:11:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supplier must ensure for at least 10 years, by request, the supply of spare parts and accessories.

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search