avizul Ministerului Sanatatii

English translation: endorsement/approval of the Ministry of Health

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:avizul Ministerului Sanatatii
English translation:endorsement/approval of the Ministry of Health
Entered by: LuizaB

09:08 Apr 6, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / servicii medicale
Romanian term or phrase: avizul Ministerului Sanatatii
context medical
LuizaB
endorsement/approval of the Ministry of Health
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1endorsement/approval of the Ministry of Health
elenus
4health ministry's approval
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endorsement/approval of the Ministry of Health


Explanation:
:)

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health ministry's approval


Explanation:
Japan OKs Viagra in record time
... But Kitamura welcomed the Health Ministry's approval of Viagra, saying it
increases the likelihood that the low-dose Pill will finally be approved this ...
www2.gol.com/users/coynerhm/ japan_oks_viagra_in_record_time.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

page two - summer 2001
... In 2000-2001, the SCO Health Service continued its progress towards the ...
We received the Ministry's approval for renovations just before the ...
www.scohs.on.ca/scope/summer01/e-02sum.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Andrei Albu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search