degenerescenta discala

English translation: lumbar degenerative disc disease

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:degenerescenta discala
English translation:lumbar degenerative disc disease
Entered by: Klára Kalamár

12:31 Dec 8, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-11 14:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Romanian term or phrase: degenerescenta discala
degenerescenta discala lombara incipienta
Alarick (X)
Moldova
lumbar degenerative disc disease
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Klára Kalamár
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4lumbar degenerative disc disease
Klára Kalamár
4DDD - degenerative disc disease;
tradetrek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lumbar degenerative disc disease


Explanation:
...

Klára Kalamár
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: sigur că da
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Claudia Coja
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
10 days
  -> Mulţumesc.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DDD - degenerative disc disease;


Explanation:
"initial (early) stage DDD"

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search